FANDOM


Underwater Survivor: SBC Style is a spin-off created by Steel Sponge. After 6 years, it ended on October 1st, 2016.

No title
[[200px|300px]]
Logo for Season 3.

Season 1 Synopsis: A team of SBC members tour around Bikini Bottom and other greatly related sites. It wasn't exciting for them when they realized they're in a teen reality show hosted by jjsthekid, in which is particularly subterranean themed survival. Who will win the gold? Who will go home? Stay posted...

Season 2 Synopsis: Continuing on from Season 1 of the hit show, some returning and some new SBCers find themselves at a Legends of the Hidden Temple set, getting another chance for the prize money. Find out who wins, who loses, and who conquers the temple in Underwater Survivor SBC: The Lost Temples.

Season 3 Synopsis: In the third season of the series, many returning and many new SBCers compete in a spy themed season to catch a thief who has stolen the two million doubloons, while still including underwater areas and social networking challenges. Who will win, who is the thief, and who will go home? Find out on Underwater Survivor SBC: 003 Waterfall.


Season 1 - Underwater Survivor: SBC Style (2010 - 2011)Edit

Episode GuideEdit

1. Gone Industrial (Part 1) (SBC: September 6th, 2010)

2. Gone Industrial (Part 2) (SBC: September 6th, 2010)

3. All-Nighter (SBC: September 19th, 2010)

4. RetroJunk (SBC: October 16th, 2010)

5. Fearing the Enemy (SBC: November 26th, 2010)

6. Aftermath I: The Break Point (SBC: December 24th, 2010)

7. Eurotopia (SBC: January 29th, 2011)

8. Hitting Rock Bottom (SBC: April 16th, 2011)

9. SBCTube (SBC: May 15th, 2011)

10. The Lost City (SBC: May 24th, 2011)

11. Serebii Scandals (SBC: May 25th, 2011)

12. Aftermath II: Trivia-a Thon (SBC: May 25th, 2011)

13. The No, Not Four, But Three Floors of Fear (SBC: May 26th, 2011)

14. Committees and Conundrums (SBC: June 1st, 2011)

15. The Merge (SBC: June 5th, 2011)

16. Das Booted-Off (SBC: June 9th, 2011)

17. Warcraft Mania (SBC: June 14th, 2011)

18. Aftermath III: The Chaos Continues (SBC: June 15th, 2011)

19. Wiki Space (SBC: June 27th, 2011)

20. Wheel of Spin-Offs (SBC: June 30th, 2011)

21. The Forest Five (SBC: July 9th, 2011)

22. Game Not Over (SBC: July 27th, 2011)

23. Mystery at the Krabby Express (SBC: August 4th, 2011)

24. Aftermath IV: A New Hope (SBC: August 9th, 2011)

25. Road To Revolution (SBC: August 13th, 2011)

26. TV.com Shadows (SBC: August 14th, 2011)

27. Special: Doubloons, Victory and Competition (SBC: August 18th, 2011)


Elimination TableEdit

Place Name Team Ep 1* Ep 2 Ep 3 Ep 4Re Ep 5 Ep 7 Ep 8 Ep 9Re Ep 10 Ep 11DE Ep 13 Ep 14 Ep 15M Ep 16DE Ep 17Re Ep 19 Ep 20 Ep 21 Ep 22 Ep 23 Ep 25NE Ep 26
1st CF3689 Coral IN IN WIN IN IN IN IN IN WIN WIN IN WIN WIN IN WIN IN IN IN IN WIN IN Winner
2nd Clappy STFUC IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN IN IN IN WIN IN LOW IN IN IN IN WIN WIN WIN IN Runner-up
3rd Spongebobs1fan Coral IN IN WIN IN IN LOW IN IN WIN WIN LOW WIN IN IN IN LOW WIN LOWId IN OUT
4th ExKizuna STFU IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN IN IN IN WIN LOW IN WIN IN WIN IN IN OUT
5th PokeSponge123 Coral IN LOW WIN IN IN IN IN IN WIN WIN IN WIN IN LOW IN IN LOW OUT
6th Wumbology STFUSw IN IN OUT N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A WINR IN IN IN IN IN OUT
7th Bob_Ball STFU IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN IN LOW IN WIN IN IN IN IN OUT
9th/8th SG10 CoralSw IN IN IN WIN IN IN IN WIN IN WIN IN WIN IN OUT
9th/8th Queen Malie Coral IN IN WIN IN IN IN IN IN WIN WIN IN WIN IN OUT
10th Blue Skarmory STFUI N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A WIN IN IN IN WIN IN OUT
11th The Cartoon STFU IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN IN IN IN WIN OUT
12th Dragiiin123 Coral IN IN WIN IN IN IN IN IN WIN WINL OUT
13th Tvguy347 STFU IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN IN IN OUT
14th 4EverGreen Algae N/A N/A IN WIN IN IN IN WIN LOWHUT OUT
15th Captain52 AlgaeI N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A IN IN WIN RM
16th Steel Sponge Coral N/A N/A WIN IN LOWS INS OUT
17th Elastic Dog Algae IN IN LOW WIN IN OUT
18th SpongeSebastian Algae IN IN IN WIN OUT
19th Goosebumpsfan Algae IN OUT


Lost Temples QualifiersEdit

Name Ep 27Sp
4EverGreen PASS
ACS PASS
Blue Skarmory FAIL
Bob_Ball PASS
CDCB PASS
CF CREW
Clappy PASS
Deli PASS
Dragiiin123 PASS
Elastic Dog FAIL
ExKizuna PASS
Fa PASS
Face FAIL
JCM CREW
Jelly PASS
Metal Snake FAIL
Old Man Jenkins PASS
PokeSponge123 FAIL
Queen Malie FAIL
Sabre FAIL
SG10 CREW
Shinya PASS
Spongebobs1fan FAIL
SpongeOddFan CREW
SpongeSebastian FAIL
Steel Sponge PASS
Storytime7 PASS
Teenj12 FAIL
Terminoob CREW
The Cartoon FAIL
Tvguy347 PASS
Webizoid345 FAIL
Wumbology PASS


KeyEdit

Box Description
Winner This contestant won Season 1 of Underwater Survivor and the 500,000 doubloons.
Runner-up This contestant was the runner-up, and came in second place.
Male This contestant was male.
Female This contestant was female.
Algae This contestant was on Team Algae.
Coral This contestant was on Team Coral.
STFU This contestant was on Team STFU, which was originally named Team Clappy until Episode 3.
WIN This contestant won the challenge for the team.
WIN This contestant won the challenge for themselves.
WIN This contestant was on the winning team.
IN This contestant had their name called at the Kabob Ceremony, and is still competing as of that episode.
LOW This contestant had their name called last at the Kabob Ceremony, but is still competing as of that episode.
OUT This contestant was voted off.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to the challenge.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to unwarranted circumstances.
OUT This contestant was chosen by Captain52 to be eliminated.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to the low player using an Immunity Idol.
RM This contestant was removed from the competition.
PASS This contestant met the qualifications to be a contestant in Season 2.
FAIL This contestant did not meet the qualifications to be a contestant in Season 2.
CREW This contestant met the qualifications to be in Season 2, but as an Underwater Survivor crew member, not a contestant.
N/A This contestant was inactive during these episodes.


NotesEdit

Tag Meaning Description
* Pilot/Team Assembly This episode was the pilot and the teams were assembled, so there were no elimination, challenge, or winner.
Re Reward Challenge This episode was a reward challenge, so therefore nobody was eliminated.
NE No Elimination This episode had no elimination, but was not a reward challenge.
DE Double Elimination This episode featured a double elimination.
M Merge This episode was the merge, causing all teams to be disbanded and every contestant competed for themselves.
Sw Team Switch This contestant switched teams during the course of the season. SG switched to Team Algae in Episode 11, and Wumbology returned to the game as Team STFU in Episode 13.
C Captain Clappy was not only a contestant, but also the captain of Team STFU.
I Intern This contestant joined as an intern.
R Reinstated This contestant was given a second chance to come back, and reinstated in that episode.
S Suspended This contestant was suspended during this episode, and could not participate in the challenge.
HUT Hidden Underwater Triad 4EverGreen was about to be eliminated in Episode 10, but due to the Hidden Underwater Triad appearing to take Captain away, he was safe, hence why he is also low.
L Low In Episode 11, even though Dragiiin won the challenge, he still received some votes at the ceremony, and was the last to receive a kabob as a result.
Id Immunity Idol This contestant used an Immunity Idol, and was safe by default.
Sp Special This episode was an end of the season special used to bridge together the next season.


Season 2 - Underwater Survivor SBC: The Lost Temples (2011 - 2014)Edit

Episode GuideEdit

28. The Quarreling Quail (SBC: October 8th, 2011)

29. Hunt Down That Goose (SBC: October 14th, 2011)

30. Smells Like Team Spirit (SBC: November 15th, 2011)

31. Paradise Lost (SBC: November 21st, 2011)

32. The Facebook of Zuckerberg (SBC: December 16th, 2011)

33. Aftermath I: After the Forgotten Temple (SBC: December 24th, 2011)

34. A Sunken Treasure (SBC: December 24th, 2011)

35. A Triad Divided (SBC: January 21st, 2012)

36. Forest Green Isn't Your Color (SBC: February 11th, 2012)

37. What Matters To Boast (SBC: March 19th, 2012)

38. Perfect Pawns (SBC: April 11th, 2012)

39. Aftermath II: Second Chance Showdown (SBC: June 21st, 2012)

40. Who Will Take Jelly? (SBC: August 27th, 2012)

41. Equestria Fever (SBC: March 19th, 2013)

42. Legends of The Stone Temple (SBC: April 1st, 2013)

43. Shinya Dynasty (SBC: August 14th, 2013)

44. The SBC Avengers (SBC: September 16th, 2013)

45. Aftermath III: The Aftermath of a Lifetime (SBC: September 23rd, 2013)

46. Elementary, My Dear Wumbo (SBC: September 30th, 2013)

47. Alien vs. Piranhator (SBC: November 28th, 2013)

48. Lord of the Flies (SBC: December 4th, 2013)

49. Amazing Temple Race (SBC: December 8th, 2013)

50. Aftermath IV: Aztec Style (SBC: December 17th, 2013)

51. Triad in the Tree Tops (SBC: December 23rd, 2013)

52. Temple of Doom (SBC: January 22nd, 2014)

53. Temple Game of Thrones (SBC: February 16th, 2014)

54. Special: Q&A Killed the Reality Star (SBC: May 27th, 2014)


Elimination TableEdit

Place Name Team Ep 1In Ep 2In Ep 3Re Ep 4Re Ep 5 Ep 7 Ep 8 Ep 9 Ep 10 Ep 11Re Ep 13 Ep 14Re Ep 15 Ep 16M Ep 17 Ep 19 Ep 20DE Ep 21NE Ep 22 Ep 24 Ep 25NE Ep 26
1st Jelly Piranhas WIN IN IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN WIN IN IN WIN IN IN WIN IN WIN IN IN WIN Winner
2nd Shinya PiranhasCSS IN WIN IN WIN LOW IN WIN WIN WIN WIN IN IN WIN WIN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN Runner-Up
3rd Wumbology Geckos IN IN WIN IN WIN WIN IN IN IN IN WIN WIN IN IN IN IN LOW IN IN WIN IN OUT
4th Steel Sponge Piranhas IN IN IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN WIN IN IN WIN IN LOWLei LOWMal WIN IN IN OUT
5th ExKizuna GeckosC IN IN WIN IN WIN WIN IN IN IN IN WIN WIN IN WINL IN IN WIN IN OUTD
7th/6th 4EverGreen Geckos IN LOW WIN IN WIN WIN IN IN IN IN WIN WIN LOWT IN IN IN OUT
7th/6th Storytime7 Geckos WIN IN WIN IN WIN WIN LOWLei OUT N/A N/A N/A WINR IN IN IN WIN OUT
8th Old Man Jenkins Piranhas IN IN IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN WIN LOW IN WIN IN WIN OUT
9th MadameCat Geckos N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A IN LOW LOW IN WIN WIN IN IN OUT
10th RaeandAnasRock Piranhas N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A WIN WIN WIN WIN IN IN WIN OUT
11th Fa GeckosSw IN IN IN WIN WIN WIN IN IN IN IN WIN WIN OUTT
12th Clappy Piranhas IN IN IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN WIN WD
13th Dragiiin123 GeckosC IN WIN WIN IN WIN WIN IN IN OUT
14th Deli Geckos IN IN WIN IN IN WIN OUT
15th CDCB Piranhas IN IN IN WIN IN OUT
16th Tvguy347 PiranhasSw IN IN WIN IN OUT
17th Bob_Ball None IN OUT
18th ACS None OUT


003 Waterfall QualifiersEdit

Name Ep 54Sp
4EverGreen FAIL
AcidicDragon FAIL
Aquatic Nuggets PASS
Aya FAILP
CDCB PASS
CF PASS
Clappy PASS
Crushingmayhem PASS
Dragiiin123 PASS
Dr. Sex FAIL
Elastic Dog PASS
E.V.I.L. PASS
Halibut FAIL
Hayden FAILP
Jelly FAIL
Kevin_ng2010 PASS
Mega Man FAIL
Metal Snake FAILP
Old Man Jenkins PASS
Sauce Mama PASS
SG10 PASS
Shinya PASS
Spongeboblover FAIL
SpongeOddFan PASS
SpongeSebastian FAIL
Steel Sponge PASS
Supergameman28 FAIL
Teenj12 PASS
Terminoob PASS
Trophy PASS
Dylan PASS
UnlimitedCha PASS
Wumbology PASS


KeyEdit

Box Description
Winner This contestant won Season 2 of Underwater Survivor and the 1 million doubloons.
Runner-up This contestant was the runner-up, and came in second place.
Male This contestant was male.
Female This contestant was female.
Geckos This contestant was on the Screaming Geckos as a Green Monkey.
Geckos This contestant was on the Screaming Geckos as a Orange Iguana.
Geckos This contestant was on the Screaming Geckos as a Silver Snake.
Piranhas This contestant was on the Killer Piranhas as a Purple Parrot.
Piranhas This contestant was on the Killer Piranhas as a Red Jaguar.
Piranhas This contestant was on the Killer Piranhas as a Blue Barracuda.
None This contestant was never on a team.
WIN This contestant won the challenge for the team.
WIN This contestant won the challenge for themselves.
WIN This contestant was on the winning team.
WIN This contestant had immunity shared from the winner of the challenge.
IN This contestant had their name called at the Smoothie Ceremony, and is still competing as of that episode.
LOW This contestant had their name called last at the Smoothie Ceremony, but is still competing as of that episode.
OUT This contestant was voted off.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to the challenge.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to the low player using an Immunity Lei.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to injuries.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to a tie breaker challenge.
WD This contestant withdrew from the competition.
PASS This contestant met the qualifications to be a contestant in Season 3.
FAIL This contestant did not meet the qualifications to be a contestant in Season 3.
N/A This contestant was inactive during these episodes.


NotesEdit

Tag Meaning Description
Re Reward Challenge This episode was a reward challenge, so therefore nobody was eliminated.
In Individual Challenge This episode was an individual challenge before the teams were formed.
NE No Elimination This episode had no elimination, but was not a reward challenge.
DE Double Elimination This episode featured a double elimination.
M Merge This episode was the merge, causing all teams to be disbanded and every contestant competed for themselves. As a result, Shinya was demoted from captain and became a Silver Snake with ExKizuna.
Sw Team Switch This contestant switched teams during the course of the season. Fa and Tvguy both traded teams at the end of Episode 4.
C Captain This contestant was captain for their main team.
R Return This contestant was given a second chance to come back, and returned in that episode.
T Tie 4EverGreen and Fa both received an equal amount of votes, causing there to be a tie breaker challenge. 4EverGreen won it, causing Fa to go out.
L Low Even though ExKizuna had immunity shared from Shinya in Episode 16, he later lost it due to a jury voting, and got his smoothie last as a result.
SS Silver Snake Due to the merge, team captains were abolished, so Shinya became a Silver Snake with ExKizuna.
Mal Malelimin In Episode 19, Steel was possessed by Malelimin for most of the challenge.
Lei Immunity Lei This contestant was low, but used an Immunity Lei, so thus were safe by default.
D Disqualified Ex was technically more or less disqualified from the challenge, not necessarily voted off. He was supposed to be eliminated in 21, but due to Jjs freezing, his elimination held over into 22.
Sp Special This episode was an end of the season special used to bridge together the next season.
P Pass This contestant originally did not meet the qualifications to advance in Season 3, but managed to get on the season through some means.


Season 3 - Underwater Survivor SBC: 003 Waterfall (2014 - 2016)Edit

Episode GuideEdit

55. Episode No (SBC: June 23rd, 2014)

56. From Reefsia With Love (SBC: August 24th, 2014)

57. Goldfingers vs. Thunderballs (SBC: August 29th, 2014)

58. Hashtag You Only Live Once (SBC: December 31st, 2014)

59. On Her Majesty's Wheel of Fortune (SBC: April 29th, 2015)

60. Aftermath I: Smilies, Jeopardy and Robot Pirate Madness (SBC: May 3rd, 2015)

61. Live and Let Fry (SBC: July 1st, 2015)

62. Diamonds in the Buff Are Forever (SBC: July 5th, 2015)

63. The Member With The Golden Shellder (SBC: August 14th, 2015)

64. Once I Met This Spy Who Loved This Spy Who Loved This Spy... (SBC: August 17th, 2015)

65. Moonkisser (SBC: September 18th, 2015)

66. Aftermath II: Twists & Turns (SBC: September 22nd, 2015)

67. For Your Encyclopedia Only (SBC: October 19th, 2015)

68. CardsAgainsty (SBC: October 24th, 2015)

69. An Igloo to a Kill (SBC: February 29th, 2016)

70. The Mystery Shacklights (SBC: March 5th, 2016)

71. License To Title Puns (SBC: May 28th, 2016)

72. Aftermath III: Good Scavenger Hunting (SBC: June 3rd, 2016)

73. HaydenEye (SBC: August 1st, 2016)

74. Tomorrow Never Mines (SBC: August 2nd, 2016)

75. The World Is Not Chrome Enough (SBC: August 3rd, 2016)

76. Drive Another Day (SBC: August 4th, 2016)

77. Casino Reddit (SBC: August 6th, 2016)

78. Aftermath IV: Legends of the Last Aftermath Ever (SBC: August 12th, 2016)

79. Finale of Solace (SBC: August 24th, 2016)

80. Waterfall (SBC: October 1st, 2016)


Elimination TableEdit

Place Name Team Ep 1In Ep 2 Ep 3 Ep 4 Ep 5 Ep 7 Ep 8 Ep 9Re Ep 10 Ep 11 Ep 12A Ep 13DE Ep 14 Ep 15 M1DE Ep 16Re Ep 17 Ep 18A Ep 19M2 Ep 20DE Ep 21 Ep 22 Ep 23 Ep 25DE Ep 26
1st SG10 Band GeeksMT IN WIN 3RD WIN 3RD 2ND WIN 2ND WIN WIN 3RD LOW IN IN IN IN IN IN IN WIN IN WIN IN Winner
2nd E.V.I.L. Band GeeksMT IN 3RD IN IN 2ND WIN IN IN IN 2ND WIN WIN 3RD IN IN IN IN IN LOW IN WIN IN IN Runner-up
3rd Sauce Mama DrasticalsMT IN WIN 3RD WIN 3RD 2ND 2ND 3RD 2ND IN 2ND IN WIN WIN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN OUT
4th Tvguy347 DrasticalsMT IN 2ND 2ND 3RD WIN IN 2ND WIN 3RD 3RD IN WIN 2ND IN IN IN IN LOW WIN LOW WIN IN OUT
5th Terminoob DrasticalsMT IN 2ND 2ND 3RD WIN IN 2ND WIN 3RD 3RD IN WIN 2ND IN WIN IN IN IN IN IN WIN OUT
6th Cha DrasticalsMT IN WIN 3RD WIN 3RD 2ND WIN 2ND WIN WIN 3RD IN IN WIN IN IN IN WIN IN WIN OUT
7th Crushingmayhem Band GeeksMT IN 2ND 2ND 3RD WIN IN 2ND WIN 3RD 3RD IN WIN 2ND IN IN IN IN IN WIN OUT
8th Clappy Band GeeksMT IN IN WIN 2ND IN 3RD 2ND 3RD 2ND IN 2ND IN WIN IN IN WIN WIN IN OUT
9th Hayden DrasticalsMT N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A WIN OUT N/A N/A INRL 2ND LOW WIN IN IN LOWT WIN WIN RM
10th katnisslovestacos Band GeeksMT N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A WIN WIN 3RD IN IN WIN IN OUT
11th Old Man Jenkins DrasticalsMT IN 3RD IN IN 2ND IN 2ND WIN 3RD 3RD IN WIN 2NDS LOWS WIN IN OUT
12th CDCB Band GeeksMT IN WIN 3RD WIN 3RD 2ND WIN 2ND WIN WIN 3RD IN LOW IN IN OUTT
13th Metal Snake Band GeeksMT IN 2ND 2ND 3RD WIN IN IN IN IN 2ND WIN WIN 3RDS OUT
14th Aquatic Nuggets DrasticalsMT IN IN WIN 2ND IN 3RD 2ND WIN 3RD 3RD IN WIN 2ND OUT
15th Shinya ValkyrieSw IN 3RD LOW IN 2ND WIN WIN 2ND WIN WIN 3RD IN OUT
16th Trophy Maelstrom IN LOW WIN 2ND IN 3RD 2ND 3RD 2ND IN 2ND OUT
17th Aya Valkyrie N/A N/A N/A WIN 3RD 2ND WIN 2ND WIN WIN 3RD OUT
18th Wumbology Legendary IN 2ND 2ND 3RD WIN LOW 2ND WIN 3RD 3RD OUT
19th Steel Sponge Maelstrom IN IN WIN 2ND LOW 3RD 2ND 3RD 2ND OUT
20th Elastic Dog Calamity IN 3RD IN LOW 2ND WIN LOW IN OUT
21st Dragiiin123 Legendary IN 2ND 2ND 3RD WIN OUT
22nd Teenj12 Maelstrom IN IN WIN 2ND OUT
23rd CF Valkyrie IN WIN 3RD WD
24th kevin_ng2010 Calamity IN 3RD OUT
25th SpongeOddFan Maelstrom IN WD


KeyEdit

Box Description
Winner This contestant won Season 3 of Underwater Survivor and the 2 million doubloons.
Runner-up This contestant was the runner-up, and came in second place.
Male This contestant was male.
Female This contestant was female.
Maelstrom This contestant was on Team Maelstrom.
Valkyrie This contestant was on Team Valkyrie.
Legendary This contestant was on Team Legendary.
Calamity This contestant was on Team Calamity.
Band Geeks This contestant made it to the first part of the merge, and was chosen for the Band Geeks super-team.
Drasticals This contestant made it to the first part of the merge, and was chosen for the Drasticals super-team.
WIN This contestant won the challenge for the main winning team.
WIN This contestant was on the main winning team, meaning this team won the challenge first before the other teams.
WIN This contestant won on a merged team, and they or whoever else won only gained immunity.
WIN This contestant won the challenge for themselves.
2ND This contestant was either on the winning team for the secondary challenge, or the team was a runner-up.
3RD This contestant was on the third place winning team, meaning they did not win, but were safe from elimination.
IN This contestant had their name called at the Gadget/Ration Ceremony, and is still competing as of that episode.
LOW This contestant had their name called last at the Gadget/Ration Ceremony, but is still competing as of that episode.
OUT This contestant was voted off.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to the challenge.
OUT This contestant was eliminated via Aftermath.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to injuries.
OUT This contestant was eliminated due to a tie breaker challenge.
WD This contestant withdrew from the competition.
RM This contestant was removed from the competition.
N/A This contestant was inactive during these episodes.


NotesEdit

Tag Meaning Description
In Individual Challenge This episode was an individual challenge before the teams were formed.
Re Reward Challenge This episode was a reward challenge, so therefore nobody was eliminated.
DE Double Elimination This episode featured a double elimination.
M1 Merge Part I This episode was the first part of the merge, but different from merges in the past two seasons, as the users split into two new teams: Band Geeks and Drasticals. Only two people could win immunity from a team, while everyone else faced the Ration Ceremony.
M2 Merge Part II This episode started the second part of the merge, which continued the tradition from the past two seasons, where every user competed for themselves from here on out.
Sw Team Switch This contestant switched teams during the course of the season. Old Man Jenkins went from Calamity to Legendary at the end of Episode 5. In Episode 8, four members switched teams. Sauce went from Valkyrie to Maelstrom, Metal Snake went from Legendary to Calamity, Shinya went from Calamity to Valkyrie, and Nuggets went from Maelstrom to Legendary. In Episode 11, Hayden was reinstated but refused to rejoin Calamity, so he was given to Maelstrom due to their loss.
MT Merged Team For the first part of the merge (Episode 15 onwards), the four teams were merged into two super teams: Band Geeks and Drasticals.
L Low Even though Hayden could not have been voted for due to his return, he still received multiple votes.
R Return This contestant was given a second chance to come back, and returned in that episode.
A Aftermath This episode was an Aftermath, and is listed in this table because it resulted into an elimination. This also means the rankings for contestants are based on the performance of the backers, not the teams themselves, with the exception of katniss who won that challenge.
S Suspended This contestant was suspended during this episode, and could not participate in the challenge.
T Tie CDCB and Hayden both received an equal amount of votes, causing there to be a tie breaker challenge. Hayden won it, causing CDCB to go out.


CrewEdit

The UWS crew has changed frequently. Below is a list of crew, including past positions.

Host: jjsthekid

Co-Host: 70s (Episodes 1 - 30), Tvguy347 (Episodes 34 - Episode 41), ClassicNickelodeonFan1 (Episode 44 - 60), SpongeOddFan (61 - present)

Aftermath Hosts: SOF and Webizoid (Season 1), JCM and CF (Season 2), JCM and SpongeSebastian/ClassicNickelodeonFan1 (Season 3)

Prize Announcer (Season 2): SG10

Olmec (Season 2): Terminoob


Notes/TriviaEdit

  • Team STFUBISYHO from Season 1 was originally named Team Clappy.
  • By far, two contestants were unfairly kicked out. SpongeSebastian due to the votes being altered, and Steel Sponge due to Spongebobs1fan causing his loss in a certain challenge.
  • SG10 was the first contestant to switch teams.
  • Blue Skarmory is the only fictional user in this show. All of the other contestants are real members.


AwardsEdit

Best Crossover Spin-Off - Spin-Off Awards 6

Best Quote - Spin-Off Awards 7

Best Scene - Spin-Off Awards 8

Best Female Main Character - Spin-Off Awards 8

Best Side Character - Spin-Off Awards 8

Best Episode - Golden Community Awards 2

SBC TV-News Featured Spin-Off: Newscast 3


Chart PerformanceEdit

The below chart represents Underwater Survivor's peak position on the Year-End SpongeBoard Chart.

2013 2014 2015 2016
#6 #6 #7 #8

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.